Mardi Gras Schedule 2010 – Mardi Gras Parades Schedule

Mardi Gras Schedule 2010 – Mardi Gras Parades*
Date Parade Location Time
Saturday – Jan 30th Krewe du Vieux French Quater 7:00 pm

Sunday – Jan 31st Little Rascals Metarie 11:00 am
Sunday – Jan 31st Perseus Sllidell 1:00 pm

Friday – Feb 5th Oshun Uptown 6:00 pm
Friday – Feb 5th Atlas Metarie 6:30 pm
Friday – Feb 5th Celopatra West Bank 6:30 pm
Friday – Feb 5th Excalibur Metarie 7:00 pm
Friday – Feb 5th Pygmalion French Quater 3:00pm
Friday – Feb 5th Eve Mandeville 7:00 pm

Saturday – Feb 6th Choctaw West Bank 10:15 am
Saturday – Feb 6th Adonis West Bank 10:45 am
Saturday – Feb 6th Alla West Bank 11:30 am
Saturday – Feb 6th Pontchartrain Uptown 1:00 pm
Saturday – Feb 6th Shangri-La Uptown 2:00 pm
Saturday – Feb 6th Caesar Metarie 6:00 pm
Saturday – Feb 6th Sparta Uptown 6:00 pm
Saturday – Feb 6th Pygmalion Uptown 6:45 pm
Saturday – Feb 6th Olympia Covington 6:00 pm
Saturday – Feb 6th Nemesis Chalmette 4:00 pm

Sunday – Feb 7th Carrollton Uptown 11:00 am
Sunday – Feb 7th King Arthur Uptown 12:00 pm
Sunday – Feb 7th Barkus French Quater 1:00 pm
Sunday – Feb 7th Rhea Metarie 2:00 pm
Sunday – Feb 7th Dionysus Slidell 1:00 pm

Wednesday – Feb 10th Druids Uptown 6:30 pm
Wednesday – Feb 10th Thor Metarie 7:00 pm

Thursday – Feb 11th Babylon Uptown 5:45 pm
Thursday – Feb 11th Muses Uptown 6:30 pm
Thursday – Feb 11th Chaos Uptown 6:30 pm

Friday – Feb 12th Hermes Uptown 6:00 pm
Friday – Feb 12th d’Etat Uptown 6:00 pm
Friday – Feb 12th Morpheus Uptown 7:00 pm
Friday – Feb 12th Centurions Metarie 7:00 pm
Friday – Feb 12th Selene Slidell 6:30 pm
Friday – Feb 12th Orpheus Mandeville 7:00 pm

Saturday – Feb 13th NOMTOC West Bank 10:45 am
Saturday – Feb 13th Iris Uptown 11:00 am
Saturday – Feb 13th Tucks Uptown 12:15 pm
Saturday – Feb 13th Endymion Mid-City 4:15 pm
Saturday – Feb 13th Isis Metarie 6:30 pm
Saturday – Feb 13th Lul Luling 12:00 pm
Saturday – Feb 13th Towahpasah Reserve 1:00 pm

Sunday – Feb 14th Okeanos Uptown 11:00 am
Sunday – Feb 14th Mid-City Uptown 11:45 am
Sunday – Feb 14th Thoth Uptown 12:00 pm
Sunday – Feb 14th Bacchus Uptown 5:15 pm
Sunday – Feb 14th Napoleon Metarie 5:30 pm
Sunday – Feb 14th Krewe de Paws Slidell 9:00 am
Sunday – Feb 14th Tchefuncte Madisonville 2:00 pm
Sunday – Feb 14th Du Monde LaPlace 12:00 pm
Sunday – Feb 14th Des Allemands Des Allemands 1:00 pm
Lundi Gras
Lundi Gras – Feb 15th Proteus Uptown 5:15 pm
Lundi Gras – Feb 15th Orpheus Uptown 6:00 pm
Lundi  Gras РFeb 15th Zeus Metarie 6:30 pm
Mardi Gras
Mardi Gras – Feb 16th Zulu Uptown 8:00 am
Mardi Gras – Feb 16th Rex Uptown 10:00 am
Mardi Gras – Feb 16th Elks Orleans Uptown after Rex
Mardi Gras – Feb 16th Crescent City Uptown after Elks
Mardi Gras – Feb 16th Argus Metarie 10:00 am
Mardi Gras – Feb 16th Elks Jefferson Jefferson after Argus
Mardi Gras – Feb 16th Jefferson Trucks Jefferson after Elks
Mardi Gras – Feb 16th Grela West Bank 11:00 am
Mardi Gras – Feb 16th Bes West Bank after Grela
Mardi Gras – Feb 16th Lions Covington 10:00 am
Mardi Gras – Feb 16th Covington Covington after Lions
Mardi Gras – Feb 16th Chahta LaCombe 1:00 pm

* subject to change.

Leave a Reply