Mardi Gras 2009 Parade Schedules

Mardi Gras 2009 Parade Schedules*
Date Parade Location Time
Tuesday – Jan 6th Phunny Phorty Phellows Streetcar 7:00pm
Sunday – Feb 1st Krewe of Slidellians Slidell 1:00pm
Friday – Feb 6th Brid Lakeview 6:00pm
Saturday – Feb 7th Krewe du Vieux French Quater 6:30pm
Saturday – Feb 7th Krewe of Bilge Slidell 12:00pm
Sunday – Sun 8th Little Rascals Metarie 12:00pm
Sunday – Sun 8th Mystic Krewe of Perseus Slidell 1:00pm
Friday – Feb 13th Krewe of Cork French Quater 3:00pm
Friday – Feb 13th Oshun Uptown 6:00pm
Friday – Feb 13th Cleopatra West Bank 6:30pm
Friday – Feb 13th Pygmalion Uptown 6:45pm
Friday – Feb 13th Excalibur Metatrie 7:00pm
Friday – Feb 13th Atlas Metatrie 7:30pm
Friday – Feb 13th Pygmalion Uptown 6:45pm
Friday – Feb 13th Mona Lisa and Moon Pie Slidell 7:00pm
Friday – Feb 13th Eve Mandeville 7:00pm
Saturday – Feb 14th Choctaw Westbank 11:30am
Saturday – Feb 14th Adonis Westbank 12:00pm
Saturday – Feb 14th Pontchartrain Uptown 2:00pm
Saturday – Feb 14th Shangri-La French Quater 2:00pm
Saturday – Feb 14th Caesar Metarie 6:00pm
Saturday – Feb 14th Sparta Uptown 6:00pm
Saturday – Feb 14th Pegasus Uptown 6:45pm
Saturday – Feb 14th Olympia Covington 6:00pm
Sunday – Feb 15th Alla Westbank 12:00pm
Sunday – Feb 15th Carrollton Uptown 12:00pm
Sunday – Feb 15th King Arthur & Merlin Uptown 1:15pm
Sunday – Feb 15th Barkus French Quater 2:00pm
Sunday – Feb 15th Rhea Metarie 1:00pm
Sunday – Feb 15th Centurions Metarie 5:30pm
Sunday – Feb 15th Nemesis Chalmette 2:00pm
Sunday – Feb 15th Dionysus Slidell 1:00pm
Wednesday – Feb 18th Ancient Druids Uptown 6:30pm
Wednesday – Feb 18th Thor Metarie 7:00pm
Thursday – Feb 18th Babylon Uptown 5:45pm
Thursday – Feb 18th Chaos Uptown 6:30pm
Thursday – Feb 18th Muses Uptown 6:15pm
Friday – Feb 20th Hermes Uptown 6:00pm
Friday – Feb 18th Krewe d’Etat Uptown 6:00pm
Friday – Feb 18th Morpheus Uptown 7:00pm
Friday – Feb 18th Selene Slidell 6:30pm
Friday – Feb 18th Orpheus Mandeville 7:00pm
Saturday – Feb 21st NOMTOC Westbank 10:45am
Saturday – Feb 21st Iris uptown 11:00am
Saturday – Feb 21st Tucks Uptown 12:15pm
Saturday – Feb 21st Endymion Mid-City 4:15pm
Saturday – Feb 21st Isis Metarie 6:30pm
Saturday – Feb 21st Lul Luling 12:00pm
Saturday – Feb 21st Towahpasah Reserve 1:00pm
Sunday – Feb 22nd Okeanos Uptown 11:00am
Sunday – Feb 22nd Thoth Uptown 12:00pm
Sunday – Feb 22nd Mid-City Uptown 11:45pm
Sunday – Feb 22nd Bacchus Uptown 5:15pm
Sunday – Feb 22nd Napolean Metarie 5:30pm
Sunday – Feb 22nd Tchefuncte Madisonville 2:00pm
Sunday – Feb 22nd Du Monde LaPlace 12:00pm
Sunday – Feb 22nd Des Allemands Des Allemands 2:00pm
Monday – Feb 23rd Proteus Uptown 5:15pm
Monday – Feb 23rd Orpheus Uptown 6:00pm
Monday – Feb 23rd Zeus Metarie 6:30pm
Fat Tuesday – Feb 24th Rex Uptown 10:00am
Fat Tuesday – Feb 24th Elks Orleans Uptown Follows Rex
Fat Tuesday – Feb 5th Crescent City Uptown Follows Elks
Fat Tuesday – Feb 24th Argus Metarie 10:00am
Fat Tuesday – Feb 24th Elks Jefferson Metarie Follows Jefferson
Fat Tuesday – Feb 24th Jefferson Trucks Metarie Follows Argus
Fat Tuesday – Feb 24th Grela Westbank 11:00am
Fat Tuesday – Feb 24th Zulu Uptown 8:00am
Fat Tuesday – Feb 24th Crescent City Uptown after Elks
Fat Tuesday – Feb 24th Bes Westbank after Grela
Fat Tuesday – Feb 24th Lions Covington 10:00am
Fat Tuesday – Feb 24th Covington Covington after Lions

* subject to change.

Leave a Reply